Staff

Leadership Team

First Name Surname Role

Anna

Freshwater Headteacher & DSL
Karen Ney

Headteacher & DSL

Lucy

Egan Assistant Headteacher & DDSL

Natalie

Robinson Assistant Headteacher & SENCO (Interim)
Abi Moore

Inclusion Lead

Louise

Williams Senior Teacher & DDSL


Pine Ridge Teaching Team

First Name Surname Year Group Class Name Role
Julie Melham Nursery Cherry

Class Teacher (Mon/Tues/Wed/Thurs)

Lyn Redhead Nursery Cherry

Class Teacher (Fri)

Louise

Williams Reception Holly Class Teacher

Louise

Doyle Reception Holly Class Teacher
Varunie Mendis Year 1 Maple

Class Teacher

Emily

Butcher Year 2 Oak Class Teacher

 

First Name Surname Role

Tina

Billyard Inclusion Assistant & DDSL

Jane

Lynch Home School Link Worker & DDSL

Cheryl

Cooper Thrive Practitioner, Higher Level Teaching Assistant & DDSL

Amy

Jervis-Smith Thrive Practitioner & Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Valerie

Pheney Early Years Practitioner

Judy

Hancock Early Years Practitioner

Chantelle

Marie Learning Support Assistant

Nicole

Prater Learning Support Assistant


Lorraine Teaching Team

First Name Surname Year Group Class Name Role
Louise Gardiner Nursery Ducklings

Class Teacher

Jennifer Gordon Reception Robins

Class Teacher

Rebecca O'Sullivan Year 1  Woodpeckers (Mon/Tues/Wed)

Class Teacher

Gemma

Doughty Year 1 Woodpeckers (Thurs/Fri) Class Teacher
Jennifer Kleeman Year 2  Owls

Class Teacher

 

First Name Surname Role

Tina

Billyard Inclusion Assistant & DDSL

Jane

Lynch Home School Link Worker & DDSL

Cheryl

Cooper Thrive Practitioner, Higher Level Teaching Assistant & DDSL

Carina

Laxton Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Denise

Nicholson Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Anneka

Barclay Early Years Practitioner

Leanne

Clifford Early Years Practitioner

Carrie

Cobbett Early Years Practitioner
Julie Coffey

Early Years Practitioner

Nicola Wild

Early Years Practitioner

Tara

Barratt Learning Support Assistant

Simone

Byrne Learning Support Assistant

Joanne

Eves Learning Support Assistant

Rianna

Marie Learning Support Assistant (Maternity)

Lyndsay

Monk Learning Support Assistant

Leah

Parker Learning Support Assistant

Alison

Smith Learning Support Assistant


Admin Team

First Name Surname Role

Sara

Sanderson People Administrator

Helen

Ford Office Manager/Lorraine Office Assistant

Rania

Greiss Lorraine Office Assistant (Monday & Friday)

Michelle

Stevens Pine Ridge Office Assistant

Mark

Sutherland Pine Ridge Office Assistant/Finance Officer


Premises Team

First Name Surname Role
Gavin Townend

Pine Ridge Caretaker

David Fitzpatrick

Lorraine Caretaker

Sam

Sutherland Cleaner
Anneka Barclay

Cleaner

Tuk

Gurung Cleaner


Lunch Team

First Name Surname Role
Carla Bragg

Lunchtime Playleader

Sam

Sutherland Lunchtime Playleader
Amy Ayling

Lunchtime Playleader

Jenny Bentley

Lunchtime Playleader